in

How to Check Bank Balance? Check free online bank balance sitting at home 2021

How to Check Bank Balance? Check free online bank balance sitting at home 2021

How to Check Bank Balance? | Check online bank balance sitting at home. how to check bank balance online Bank Balance Check App

How to Check Bank Balance? Check free online bank balance sitting at home 2021?

How to Check Bank Balance? Check online bank balance sitting at home 2021? Ago 15 years ago today, we had to go to the bank to know the balance of our account, at that time ATMs were also non-existent, so it was a compulsion to go to the bank. The facility of online banking was also not started, we had to update our passbook, at first all this work was done manually but later the printer facility was available in the banks How to Check Bank Balance? Check free online bank balance sitting at home 2021?

Entry started in the passbook through the printer but today It has become very easy in these times to get your account information. You can also know the details of your bank account sitting at home and know your account bank balance . Now you do not need to go to the bank, even all the funds are transferred online, now you can also open your bank account online.

Table of Contents

How can I check my bank account balance?

There can be 5 ways to know your bank account balance, first you can go directly to your bank and enter your passbook , if the pass book is not there, then you can also know your balance by giving your name and account number, the second way is this That you can know your bank balance even by visiting ATM,

The third way is through mobile number, through which you can get all the information of your account sitting at home, but for this you have to link your registered mobile number with your account through the bank. You can know the balance of your account through SMS or inquiry number, the fourth way is by net banking, which is the best and safest in today’s internet banking era.

Bank Balance
How to Check Bank Balance? LCheck free online bank balance sitting at home 2021?How to Check Bank Balance? Check free online bank balance sitting at home 2021

Process to check bank balance by visiting the bank

You go to that bank in which you have an account and go and get your statement removed. From this you will get complete information about your bank account, otherwise you can also make an entry in your passbook. Even the bank account Bank Balance will get information and you will know how much my bank balance.How to Check Bank Balance? Check free online bank balance sitting at home 2021?

through ATM

If you have an ATM card issued by your bank in which you have an account, then you can also check your account by going to the ATM machine and find out how much money is in your account. So you can withdraw money, there is also an option to check other balances. For this, first swipe your card in the ATM machine, after that you will get the option to enter PIN, enter your PIN number, after that you will have the option whether you want to withdraw money or check Bank Balance, on the option to check balance. Click on the sleep of your account balance will come out so that you can check your account balance very easily.

How to Check Bank Balance? Check free online bank balance sitting at home 2021

 Online bank balance check process through mobile number

If your mobile number is registered in your bank i.e. in the bank in which you have an account, that means it is linked to your account, then you can also get information about your account through mobile number. If you mobile is not linked to your bank account, then you must link it, it has many benefits and sitting at home, you can get information about balance in your account through bank inquiry number or sms through your mobile number.How to Check Bank Balance? Check free online bank balance sitting at home 2021?

images 1
How to Check Bank Balance? LCheck free online bank balance sitting at home 2021?

SBI Balance check Toll Free Number

SBI Quick Missed Call Banking is a free balance check facility offered by State Bank to its customers. For this your mobile number should be registered with the bank. To check your SBI , you have to give a missed call on 09223766666 from your registered mobile number. After which you will get your bank balance information through an SMS.How to Check Bank Balance? Check free online bank balance sitting at home 2021?

BOI Balance check Toll Free Number

BANK OF INDIA is another reputed bank in India which has lakhs of customers. Bank of India also has a boi balance check toll free number on which balance information can be obtained by making a missed call. Boi balance check number is 09015135135.How to Check Bank Balance? Check free online bank balance sitting at home 2021?

banks’ name Toll free number
State Bank Of India09223488888
Punjab National Bank1800180222
Allahabad Bank09224150150
Bank Of Baroda0922301131
ICICI Bank02230256767
Axis Bank18004195959
HDFC bank18002763333
Yes Bank09840909000
Union Bank Of India09223920000
UCO Bank09278792787
Vijaya Bhava18002665555
IDBI bank18008431122
canara back09015483483
bank of india09015135135
syndicate bank08067006989
Kotak Mahindra Bank18002740110
Dhanlaxmi Bank08067747700
corporation bank09289792897
Central Bank Of India09222250000

Check bank balance online through net banking

You can also see your account details through net banking, people who transfer funds through online banking can easily see their account information through net banking. It is even better if you transfer funds through UPI or BHIM app as it works under National Payment Corporation of India. And you can get complete information about your account from this app. There is also a way through net banking that you can also check your balance by visiting the official website of your bank like this-How to Check Bank Balance? Check free online bank balance sitting at home 2021

  • First of all, you have to visit the official website of your bank.
  • You have to login by entering your username and password.
  • After login, click on My Account in the dashboard above.
  • Now click on Check Balance or Account Statement.
  • You will see the amount in your bank account.

How to check balance with Bhim App

  • First of all open the app.How to Check Bank Balance? Check free online bank balance sitting at home 2021
How to Check Bank Balance? LCheck free online bank balance sitting at home 2021?l
How to Check Bank Balance? LCheck free online bank balance sitting at home 2021?l
  • Enter your PIN and enter
  • Click on Bank Account.
  • After that click on Check balance.
  • Enter your UPI PIN and then click.
  • Your bank balance will be shown.

Check balance with Phone Pay

  • Open the app on your phone.
phone pay 1024x464 1
How to Check Bank Balance? LCheck free online bank balance sitting at home 2021?l
  • After opening click on Bank balance.
  • After that select your bank account
  • Then enter your UPI PIN.
  • After this you will get information about the amount present in your bank account.
download 2
How to Check Bank Balance? LCheck free online bank balance sitting at home 2021?l

Check balance of any bank with Google Pay

  • Open Google Pay.
  • Go to your profile.
  • Then click on Bank Account.
  • Then click on View Balance.
  • Enter your UPI PIN.
  • You will know your bank balance.

Checking Bank Balance Online With Amazon Pay

  • First of all open your Amazon App.
amozon app 1024x470 1
How to Check Bank Balance? LCheck free online bank balance sitting at home 2021?l
  • Then click on Amazon Pay.
  • After that click on Check Bank Balance.
  • Enter your UPI PIN.
  • You will see your available bank balance.

check your bank balance by bank ussd code

If you do not have any mobile and you want to check your bank balance by putting bank ussd code on it, then I am giving you the following USSD code which is given by the bank itself, then through this you can check your account balance. Huh.

  • State Bank of India- *99*41#
  • Bank of India- *99*47#
  • Indian Bank- *99*58#
  • India Overseas Bank- *99*52#
  • State Bank of Bikaner and Jaipur- *99*70#
  • Punjab National Bank- *99*42#
  • Bank of Maharashtra- *99*61#
  • United Bank of India- *99*63#
  • Corporate Bank- *99*57#
  • UCO Bank- *99*56#
  • HDFC Bank- *99*43#
  • ICICI Bank- *99*44#
  • Bank of Baroda- *99*48#
  • Canara Bank- *99*46#
  • IDBI Bank- *99*49#
  • Oriental Bank of Commerce- *99*53#
  • Axis Bank- *99*45#
  • Syndicate Bank- *99*55#
  • Union Bank of India- *99*50#
  • Central Bank of India- *99*51#
  • Allahabad Bank- *99*54#
  • Dena Bank- *99*65#
  • Yes Bank- *99*66#
  • State Bank of Patiala- *99*62#
  • Karnataka Bank- *99*76#
  • Mahindra Bank Box- *99 *68#
  • Krur vysya Bank- * 99 * 75 #
  • Mehsana Urban Co-operative Bank- *99*82#
  • Hasti Co-operative Bank-*99*89#
  • Nainital Bank- *99*80#
  • Abhyudaya Co-operative Bank- *99*87#

Benefits of knowing the balance from mobile

  • If you are not in your city and wherever you are, then only you can check your bank balance.
  • If you do mobile banking, then there is no restriction of your time here, you can check the balance of your account whenever you want.
  • If you call on that number to know your account in the bank through bank registered mobile number then you do not have to pay money.

SBI account balance check

  • Customers can check their account balance and mini statement by making a missed call from their registered mobile number.
  • Customers can do this by calling on 92237 66666 from their registered mobile number.
  • Apart from this, you can also get information about it by downloading the SBI Quick app.
  • The special thing is that internet is not even required to use this app.
  • The customer has to send a message to 09223488888 for registration.
  • In this message, the customer has to send by writing ‘REG AccountNumber’. For example, if your account number is 12345432112 then you have to send it by typing ‘REG 12345432112’.
  • After this you will get the confirmation message. After this you can know the balance of the account.

Know HDFC Account Balance

  • Customer can check account balance by calling toll free number 1800 270 3333 and mini statement by calling 1800 1800 270 3355.How to Check Bank Balance? LCheck free online bank balance sitting at home 2021?l
  • Apart from this, the check book can be obtained by calling 1800 270 3366.
  • Customers can call on 1800 270 3377 for account statement and call on 1800 270 3344 for mobile banking.

UCO Bank customers can check their account balance

  • The customers of this bank can check their account balance by calling 092 787 92 787 or 1800 274 ​​0123 from their registered mobile number.

OBC Bank customers can check their account balance

  • The customers of this bank can check their account balance by making a missed call on 91 8067205767 number from their registered mobile number.
  • Apart from this, customers can call on the number 1800 180 1235 and talk to the customer care officer of the bank.How to Check Bank Balance? LCheck free online bank balance sitting at home 2021?l

What do you think?

Written by

Abhishek (blogger). I work on lyricshindi. Live.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

GIPHY App Key not set. Please check settings

IPO What is IPO

IPO What is IPO (IPO Full Form) and How to Invest in IPO?